ALBUQUERQUE METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS SCHEDULE

 In General News, Press Releases

Some of the top boys and girls soccer teams in the state will kick off the new season this week at the Albuquerque Metro Soccer Championships.  12 boys and 12 girls teams will open group play on Monday August 27th at the APS Soccer Complex. Bracket play will begin September 4th.  The La Cueva boys won the 2017 Metro Championship and Cleveland is the defending champ in the girls bracket.

Group A Boys

Albuquerque

Atrisco Heritage

Del Norte

Eldorado

Group B Boys

La Cueva

Rio Grande

Valley

Volcano Vista

Group C Boys

Albuquerque Academy

Cleveland

Sandia

West Mesa

Group D Boys

Cibola

Highland

Manzano

Rio Rancho

Group A Girls

Del Norte

La Cueva

Manzano

Volcano Vista

Group B Girls

Cibola

Sandia

Valley

West Mesa

Group C Girls

Cleveland

Eldorado

Highland

Rio Grande

Group D Girls

Albuquerque

Albuquerque Academy

Atrisco Heritage

Rio Rancho

ALBUQUERQUE METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS BOYS SOCCER GROUP PLAY GAME LIST

GAME NUMBER

DATE

HOME

AWAY

SITE

TIME

1

8/27/2018

Atrisco Heritage

Eldorado

Field 4

4:00pm

2

8/27/2018

Albuquerque

Del Norte

Field 1

4:15pm

3

8/27/2018

La Cueva

Volcano Vista

Field 4

6:15pm

4

8/27/2018

Valley

Rio Grande

Field 1

6:30pm

5

8/28/2018

Sandia

West Mesa

Field 4

4:00pm

6

8/28/2018

Cleveland

Albuquerque Academy

Field 1

4:15pm

7

8/28/2018

Cibola

Highland

Field 4

6:15pm

8

8/28/2018

Rio Rancho

Manzano

Field 1

6:30pm

9

8/29/2018

La Cueva

Valley

Field 4

4:00pm

10

8/29/2018

Rio Grande

Volcano Vista

Field 1

4:15pm

11

8/29/2018

Atrisco Heritage

Albuquerque

Field 4

6:15pm

12

8/29/2018

Eldorado

Del Norte

Field 1

6:30pm

13

8/30/2018

Cibola

Rio Rancho

Field 4

4:00pm

14

8/30/2018

Manzano

Highland

Field 1

4:15pm

15

8/30/2018

Sandia

Cleveland

Field 4

6:15pm

16

8/30/2018

West Mesa

Albuqueque Academy

Field 1

6:30pm

8/31/2018

Make Up Day (If Needed)

17

9/1/2018

Albuquerque Academy

Sandia

Field 4

9:00am

18

9/1/2018

West Mesa

Cleveland

Field 1

9:00am

19

9/1/2018

Albuquerque

Eldorado

Field 4

11:15am

20

9/1/2018

Del Norte

Atrisco Heritage

Field 1

11:15am

21

9/1/2018

Highland

Rio Rancho

Field 4

1:30pm

22

9/1/2018

Manzano

Cibola

Field 1

1:30pm

23

9/1/2018

Rio Grande

La Cueva

Field 4

3:45pm

24

9/1/2018

Volcano Vista

Valley

Field 1

3:45pm

ALBUQUERQUE METRO CHAMPIONSHIPS GIRLS SOCCER GROUP PLAY GAME LIST

GAME NUMBER

DATE

HOME

AWAY

SITE

TIME

1

8/27/2018

La Cueva

Manzano

Field 3

4:00pm

2

8/27/2018

Del Norte

Volcano Vista

Field 2

4:15pm

3

8/27/2018

West Mesa

Valley

Field 3

6:15pm

4

8/27/2018

Sandia

Cibola

Field 2

6:30pm

5

8/28/2018

Cleveland

Eldorado

Field 3

4:00pm

6

8/28/2018

Highland

Rio Grande

Field 2

4:15pm

7

8/28/2018

Albuquerque

Albuquerque Academy

Field 3

6:15pm

8

8/28/2018

Rio Rancho

Atrisco Heritage

Field 2

6:30pm

9

8/29/2018

West Mesa

Sandia

Field 3

4:00pm

10

8/29/2018

Cibola

Valley

Field 2

4:15pm

11

8/29/2018

Volcano Vista

La Cueva

Field 3

6:15pm

12

8/29/2018

Manzano

Del Norte

Field 2

6:30pm

13

8/30/2018

Albuquerque Academy

Rio Rancho

Field 3

4:00pm

14

8/30/2018

Atrisco Heritage

Albuquerque

Field 2

4:15pm

15

8/30/2018

Eldorado

Highland

Field 3

6:15pm

16

8/30/2018

Rio Grande

Cleveland

Field 2

6:30pm

8/31/2018

Make Up Day (If Needed)

17

9/1/2018

Cibola

West Mesa

Field 3

9:00am

18

9/1/2018

Valley

Sandia

Field 2

9:00am

19

9/1/2018

Cleveland

Highland

Field 3

11:15am

20

9/1/2018

Rio Grande

Eldorado

Field 2

11:15am

21

9/1/2018

Atrisco Heritage

Albuquerque Academy

Field 3

1:30pm

22

9/1/2018

Rio Rancho

Albuquerque

Field 2

1:30pm

23

9/1/2018

Del Norte

La Cueva

Field 3

3:45pm

24

9/1/2018

Manzano

Volcano Vista

Field 2

3:45pm

3 Shares
Recent Posts

Start typing and press Enter to search