THURSDAY HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCORES & HIGHLIGHTS

 In General News, Press Releases

Boys

Navajo Prep 55, Cuba 51

Portales 55, Denver City, Texas 43

Clovis Tournament

First Round

EP Cathedral, Texas 49, Lovington 40

Volcano Vista 72, Canyon, Texas 39

Hobbs Tournament

Cleveland 75, Lawton, Okla. 45

West Mesa 76, Shiprock 40

Las Cruces Tournament

First Round

EP Coronado, Texas 71, Onate 67

Los Lunas Tournament

First Round

Cibola 67, Kirtland Central 50

Los Lunas 64, Alamogordo 26

Phoenix Central, Ariz. 64, Mesilla Valley Christian 45

Santa Fe 73, Valencia 55

Poe Corn Tournament

First Round

Artesia 66, Farmington 63

Roswell 101, Bloomfield 46

Rio Rancho Tournament

First Round

Deming def. Espanola Valley, forfeit

Hope Christian 90, Ganado, Ariz. 29

Rio Grande 69, Socorro 53

Rio Rancho 85, Piedra Vista 43

Striking Eagle Invitational

Consolation Semifinal

Thoreau 73, Native American Community Academy 47

Stu Clark Tournament

First Round

Mora 66, West Las Vegas 49

Pecos 86, Taos 69

Robertson 50, Santa Rosa 39

St. Pius X 41, Bernalillo 40

Volcano Vista 72, Canyon 39

Alamo-Navajo 65, Tohajilee 56

highlights courtesy Proview/NFHS

Girls

Alamogordo 63, Shiprock 39

Centennial 52, Americas 41

Cibola 50, Valencia 24

Portales 51, Muleshoe, Texas 49

Clovis Tournament

First Round

Canyon Randall, Texas 69, Volcano Vista 64

Farmington 70, Borger, Texas 27

Los Alamos 56, Clovis 44

Piedra Vista 72, Dumas, Texas 35

Goddard Tournament

First Round

EP Burges, Texas 57, Belen 38

El Paso Franklin, Texas 46, Lovington 27

Goddard 68, Crownpoint 35

Miyamura 55, Albuquerque Academy 30

Hobbs Invitational

Kirtland Central 70, EP Bel Air, Texas 46

Las Cruces Tournament

First Round

Centennial 52, EP Americas, Texas 41

Mayfield 60, Coronado 29

Rio Rancho 48, Onate 33

West Mesa 52, Las Cruces 40

Los Lunas Tournament

First Round

Alamogordo 62, Shiprock 36

Cibola 50, Valencia 26

Gallup 56, Santa Fe 48

Los Lunas 62, Artesia 49

St. Michael’s Tournament

First Round

Espanola Valley 81, Cobre 40

Pecos 70, Mesa Vista 22

Sandia Prep 36, Taos 35

St. Michael’s 53, Tierra Encantada 5

Striking Eagle Invitational

Consolation Semifinal

Cuba 65, Native American Community Academy 19

Semifinal

Monument Valley, Utah 62, Shiprock Northwest 42

Santa Fe Indian 59, Thoreau 35

 

0 Shares
Recent Posts

Start typing and press Enter to search