SIGNING DAY CENTRAL

 In General News, Press Releases

Several student-athletes from all over the state will be signing their National Letters of Intent to compete at the next level.  Here is a list of some of the signees (some may have already signed, but are included in the 2019 class).  The list will be updated as more names are announced.

 

Albuquerque High

Alisa Meraz-Fishbein, Cross Country/Track, Colorado University

Ryan Romero, Baseball, Paradise Valley Community College

Azaela Martinez, Softball, Eastern New Mexico University

Natasha Murphy , Swimming,  Adams State University

Mariah Hernandez, Softball,  Frank Phillips Junior College

 

Artesia

Kale Mauritsen, Track & Field, Texas Tech

 

Atrisco Heritage

Jaelynn Vialpando, Softball, Eastern New Mexico

 

Aztec

Isabelle Peralta, Golf,  Western New Mexico

Jocelyn Ulrich, Softball, University of New Mexico

Alanna Larkins, Softball,  Eastern New Mexico

 

Carlsbad

Carsyn Bowsell, Basketball, Idaho State

 

Centennial

Wilson Bannister, Baseball, Pima Community College

Fernando Loera, Baseball, Pima Community College

Kaden Palmer, Baseball, Pima Community College

 

Cibola

Keelan Hart, Swimming, Purdue

Matthew Berlint, Soccer, Dominican (CA)

Reece Maez, Baseball, New Mexico State

 

Cleveland

Aliehs Ortiz, Softball, Western NM University

Jayden Gandert, Softball, University of NM

Treston Shallenberger, Baseball, NM Junior College

Robert Healy, Baseball, Otero Jr College

Jaren Jackson, Baseball, Pima Junior College

Jacque Galloway, Golf, University of Iowa

Aamer Muhammad, Basketball, Lubbock Christian

Jalen Munn, Basketball, NM Highlands

Jake Lent Koop, Soccer, Messiah College

Madyson Barela, Soccer, Ft. Lewis College

(photo courtesy Gary Herron)

 

Eldorado

Bella Escobar, Softball, Pima Community College

Ramsey Lopez, Softball, New Mexico State

Hannah Dahl, Soccer, Southwest Oklahoma State

Sophia Roberts, Soccer, Grand Canyon

 

Farmington

Alyssa Simmons, Volleyball, Utah State Eastern

Bergen Campbell, Volleyball, Pima Community College

Bradon Zastrow, Baseball, Pima Community College

Wyatt Lawley, Baseball, Pima Community College

 

Goddard

Destiny Lawrence, Track and Field, Eastern New Mexico University

 

Hope Christian

Brooke Sturtevant, Golf, Fort Lewis College

Brenna McGuirk, Soccer, Southwestern Oklahoma State University

 

La Cueva

Natalie Jones, Swimming, University of Arkansas

Chrysten Pacheco, swimming, University of Houston

Jack Hoagland, swimming, University of Notre Dame

Briana Mortensen, volleyball, New Mexico State University

Rachael Hathoot, softball, University of New Mexico

Deja Sandoval, soccer, University of Texas, San Antonio

Hannah Rivera, soccer, New Mexico State University

Thomas “Ben” Schoneman, baseball, Colorado School of Mines

Phoenix Autrey, Baseball, Paradise Valley Community College

 

Las Cruces

Anisah Triste, Softball, Pima Community College

 

Los Alamos

Alix Hailey, Soccer, University of New Mexico

 

Mesilla Valley Christian

Josh Castillo, Baseball, New Mexico State

 

Piedra Vista

Trey Diehl, Golf, New Mexico State

Tyler Diehl, Golf, New Mexico State

Nate Swarts, Baseball, New Mexico State

Courtney Moore, Volleyball, Colorado Mesa

 

Rio Grande

Francisco Gomez, Baseball, NMMI

Adam Sanchez, Baseball, NMMI

 

Rio Rancho

Briana Martinez, Softball, University of New Mexico

Gabriella McCoy, Softball, Eastern New Mexico University

Payton Sandoval, Soccer, Cardiff Metropolitan University in Wales (UK)

Laura Gutierrez, Basketball, Texas A&M International

David Patterson, Basketball, Air Force

Mitchel Mortensen, Basketball, Utah State Eastern

Hudson White, Baseball, Minot State

Andrew Duran, Baseball, Lamar Community College

(photo courtesy Gary Herron)

 

Sandia

Kara Rodenheaver, Softball, Regis University

Maxwell Hawton, Swimming, University of Kentucky

Hannah Gallegos, Soccer, Denver University

Zackary Mathes, Baseball, Mesa Community College

Elena Rosales, Soccer, New Mexico Highlands

 

Santa Fe

Taliyah Balladares, Volleyball, Western New Mexico

 

Silver

Kamryan Trujillo, Softball, Northern Colorado

Lazius Brown, Tennis, Western New Mexico University

 

St. Michael’s

Rhiannon Salazar, Softball, Frank Phillips College

 

St. Pius X

Grant Smith, Baseball, New Mexico State

Josh Lackner, Baseball, Howard College

 

Valley

Nolan Kuhn, Baseball, Pima Community College

Elijah Pearlman, Baseball, Butler Community College

Volcano Vista

Joshya Vega, Wrestling, American University

Brooke Leger, Softball, Eastern New Mexico

Alyssa “Bella” Mendoza, Softball, Eastern New Mexico

Skylar Rose, Soccer, Seattle Pacific University

Sefilina Mariah Maile, Swimming, Air Force

Evan Rand, Swimming, William Jewell College

Cierra Ramirez, Soccer, Grambling State

 

West Mesa

Maiah Rivas, Basketball, New Mexico Highlands

5 Shares
Recent Posts

Start typing and press Enter to search