CONFLICT AT CLEVELAND WRESTLING RESULTS

 In General News, Press Releases

Individual Results:

100W
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Angelita Altamirano of Onate G
2nd Place – Rosalia Rubio of Carlsbad G
3rd Place – Lorianna Piestewa of Miyamura G
4th Place – Arianna Morales of West Mesa G
1st Place Match
Angelita Altamirano (Onate G) 11-4, Sr. over Rosalia Rubio (Carlsbad G) 6-3, 8th. (Fall 2:57)
3rd Place Match
Lorianna Piestewa (Miyamura G) 13-2, 8th. over Arianna Morales (West Mesa G) 4-5, So. (Fall 3:47)
106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Estevan Encinias of Cleveland
2nd Place – Marcus Najera of Carlsbad
3rd Place – Rhys Sellers of Miyamura
4th Place – Jesus Vasquez of Centennial
5th Place – Josiah Pemble of Belen
6th Place – Anthony Gutowski of Rio Rancho
1st Place Match
Estevan Encinias (Cleveland) 22-2, Jr. over Marcus Najera (Carlsbad) 19-6, Fr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
Rhys Sellers (Miyamura) 29-2, So. over Jesus Vasquez (Centennial) 21-3, Sr. (Fall 4:10)
5th Place Match
Josiah Pemble (Belen) 11-6, So. over Anthony Gutowski (Rio Rancho) 3-3, So. (Fall 0:00)
106W
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Auriana Lehner of Miyamura G
2nd Place – Kiiana Charley of Grants G
3rd Place – Carlette Cruz of Onate G
4th Place – Hope Apodaca of Las Cruces G
1st Place Match
Auriana Lehner (Miyamura G) 5-6, So. over Kiiana Charley (Grants G) 4-6, Sr. (SV-1 4-2)
3rd Place Match
Carlette Cruz (Onate G) 8-3, Sr. over Hope Apodaca (Las Cruces G) 3-5, Sr. (Fall 2:14)
113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tristan Mascarenas of Cleveland
2nd Place – Justin Rodriguez of El Paso Pebble Hills
3rd Place – Isaiah Marquez of Cobre
4th Place – Diego Avila of Belen
5th Place – Izaak Martinez of Santa Fe
6th Place – Julian Baros of Los Alamos
1st Place Match
Tristan Mascarenas (Cleveland) 22-2, Sr. over Justin Rodriguez (El Paso Pebble Hills) 24-1, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (15-0))
3rd Place Match
Isaiah Marquez (Cobre) 18-1, Jr. over Diego Avila (Belen) 13-4, 8th. (Dec 12-7)
5th Place Match
Izaak Martinez (Santa Fe) 15-4, Jr. over Julian Baros (Los Alamos) 4-5, Fr. (For.)
113W
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alexandra Ruvalcaba of Hobbs G
2nd Place – Kaylen Leleiwi of Miyamura G
3rd Place – Heavynne Robles-wright of Las Cruces G
4th Place – Caileen Romero of Belen G
1st Place Match
Alexandra Ruvalcaba (Hobbs G) 8-6, Sr. over Kaylen Leleiwi (Miyamura G) 8-2, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
Heavynne Robles-wright (Las Cruces G) 6-2, Fr. over Caileen Romero (Belen G) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 2:59)
120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tyler Valdez of Falcon
2nd Place – Nikolas Trujillo of Cobre
3rd Place – Avery Atma of Las Cruces
4th Place – Tyler Gabaldon of Cleveland
5th Place – Roman Ulibarri of Los Alamos
6th Place – Fabian Najera of El Paso Coronado
1st Place Match
Tyler Valdez (Falcon) 21-7, So. over Nikolas Trujillo (Cobre) 14-3, 8th. (SV-1 4-2)
3rd Place Match
Avery Atma (Las Cruces) 19-2, So. over Tyler Gabaldon (Cleveland) 18-5, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
Roman Ulibarri (Los Alamos) 6-2, So. over Fabian Najera (El Paso Coronado) 18-7, So. (DQ)
120W
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bianca Retana of West Mesa G
2nd Place – Citlalli Palma of Goddard G
3rd Place – Alyssa Ortiz of Carlsbad G
4th Place – Alissa Rodriguez of Miyamura G
1st Place Match
Bianca Retana (West Mesa G) 8-3, So. over Citlalli Palma (Goddard G) 4-8, So. (Fall 4:22)
3rd Place Match
Alyssa Ortiz (Carlsbad G) 2-5, So. over Alissa Rodriguez (Miyamura G) 3-5, So. (Dec 4-0)
126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drake Guerrero of Miyamura
2nd Place – Jasper Mares of Capital
3rd Place – Hawke Pacheco of Cibola
4th Place – Eric Fernandez of Las Cruces
5th Place – Peter Duran of Belen
6th Place – Emilo Acosta of El Paso Franklin
1st Place Match
Drake Guerrero (Miyamura) 23-2, Sr. over Jasper Mares (Capital) 7-2, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
Hawke Pacheco (Cibola) 15-2, Sr. over Eric Fernandez (Las Cruces) 23-3, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match
Peter Duran (Belen) 7-7, So. over Emilo Acosta (El Paso Franklin) 18-7, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
126W
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cady Box of Carlsbad G
2nd Place – Amanda Smith of Cleveland G
3rd Place – Taniel Espinosa of Miyamura G
4th Place – Heidi Sheppard of Los Alamos G
1st Place Match
Cady Box (Carlsbad G) 13-0, So. over Amanda Smith (Cleveland G) 13-4, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
Taniel Espinosa (Miyamura G) 11-3, Fr. over Heidi Sheppard (Los Alamos G) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:46)
132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dylan Gonzales of Belen
2nd Place – Damian Gonzales of Los Alamos
3rd Place – Ishya Delatorre of Cobre
4th Place – Matthew Najera of Carlsbad
5th Place – Alexander Delgado of El Paso Pebble Hills
6th Place – Luke Sikes of Rio Rancho
1st Place Match
Dylan Gonzales (Belen) 15-0, Sr. over Damian Gonzales (Los Alamos) 20-2, Jr. (Fall 5:32)
3rd Place Match
Ishya Delatorre (Cobre) 14-3, Jr. over Matthew Najera (Carlsbad) 14-4, So. (Fall 4:56)
5th Place Match
Alexander Delgado (El Paso Pebble Hills) 25-5, Jr. over Luke Sikes (Rio Rancho) 8-10, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
132W
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Yele Aycock of Miyamura G
2nd Place – Reyna Morales of Cibola G
3rd Place – Samantha Tuttle of Cleveland G
4th Place – Aspen Deltemera of Los Alamos G
1st Place Match
Yele Aycock (Miyamura G) 19-0, Jr. over Reyna Morales (Cibola G) 10-3, So. (Fall 3:47)
3rd Place Match
Samantha Tuttle (Cleveland G) 7-3, Sr. over Aspen Deltemera (Los Alamos G) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 3:55)
138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – James Mcclain iii of El Paso Franklin
2nd Place – Elijah Ogas of Las Cruces
3rd Place – Xzavier Romero-trujillo of Cleveland
4th Place – Anthony Fuentes of Carlsbad
5th Place – Damien Wood of Belen
6th Place – Isaac Beltran of Santa Fe
1st Place Match
James Mcclain iii (El Paso Franklin) 23-1, Sr. over Elijah Ogas (Las Cruces) 20-3, So. (MD 10-1)
3rd Place Match
Xzavier Romero-trujillo (Cleveland) 15-5, Jr. over Anthony Fuentes (Carlsbad) 16-7, So. (M. For.)
5th Place Match
Damien Wood (Belen) 15-4, Fr. over Isaac Beltran (Santa Fe) 4-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dominic Melendez of El Paso Pebble Hills
2nd Place – Abran Mendiola of Santa Fe
3rd Place – David Graves of Las Cruces
4th Place – Jacob Mendoza of Deming
5th Place – Martin Ammons of Belen
6th Place – Josh Coon of Cleveland
1st Place Match
Dominic Melendez (El Paso Pebble Hills) 31-2, Sr. over Abran Mendiola (Santa Fe) 6-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:43 (17-2))
3rd Place Match
David Graves (Las Cruces) 25-3, Sr. over Jacob Mendoza (Deming) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 2:36)
5th Place Match
Martin Ammons (Belen) 11-2, Sr. over Josh Coon (Cleveland) 15-10, So. (Fall 1:56)
145W
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Katlyn Grahmn of Hobbs G
2nd Place – Brianna Munoz of Hobbs G
3rd Place – Ebony Smith of Farmington G
4th Place – Amanda Vasquez of Los Alamos G
1st Place Match
Katlyn Grahmn (Hobbs G) 11-0, . over Brianna Munoz (Hobbs G) 8-6, Sr. (Fall 2:08)
3rd Place Match
Ebony Smith (Farmington G) 3-1, . over Amanda Vasquez (Los Alamos G) 2-2, 8th. (Fall 2:50)
152
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mason Box of Carlsbad
2nd Place – Alex Holguin of Cobre
3rd Place – Damien Bachicha of Cleveland
4th Place – Tyler Savell of Farmington
5th Place – Anthony Delgado of El Paso Pebble Hills
6th Place – Sebastian Escobar of El Paso Franklin
1st Place Match
Mason Box (Carlsbad) 20-3, Sr. over Alex Holguin (Cobre) 17-1, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
Damien Bachicha (Cleveland) 21-4, So. over Tyler Savell (Farmington) 22-6, Jr. (MD 8-0)
5th Place Match
Anthony Delgado (El Paso Pebble Hills) 32-7, Sr. over Sebastian Escobar (El Paso Franklin) 18-18, Jr. (Fall 2:40)
160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jesse daniel Perez of Deming
2nd Place – Justin Wood of Carlsbad
3rd Place – Ivan Smith of Farmington
4th Place – Tino Rodriguez of Belen
5th Place – Johnathan Naef of Grants
6th Place – Rope Harrison of Cleveland
1st Place Match
Jesse daniel Perez (Deming) 26-0, Sr. over Justin Wood (Carlsbad) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match
Ivan Smith (Farmington) 26-2, Fr. over Tino Rodriguez (Belen) 15-3, Sr. (Fall 2:09)
5th Place Match
Johnathan Naef (Grants) 13-4, Sr. over Rope Harrison (Cleveland) 12-7, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
160W
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cristen Martinez of Grants G
2nd Place – Kurstain Martinez of Grants G
3rd Place – Nancy Rodriguez of Miyamura G
4th Place – Iliana Gray of Rio Rancho G
1st Place Match
Cristen Martinez (Grants G) 6-0, 8th. over Kurstain Martinez (Grants G) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 3:01)
3rd Place Match
Nancy Rodriguez (Miyamura G) 14-2, Sr. over Iliana Gray (Rio Rancho G) 5-3, Fr. (Fall 0:47)
170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cirrail Allison of Farmington
2nd Place – Jacob Fuentes of Carlsbad
3rd Place – Andres Alvarado of Capital
4th Place – Teke Nieto of Los Alamos
5th Place – Anthony Ward of Miyamura
6th Place – Anthony Carter of Deming
1st Place Match
Cirrail Allison (Farmington) 21-0, Sr. over Jacob Fuentes (Carlsbad) 18-4, So. (M. For.)
3rd Place Match
Andres Alvarado (Capital) 15-6, Jr. over Teke Nieto (Los Alamos) 17-7, Fr. (Dec 6-5)
5th Place Match
Anthony Ward (Miyamura) 27-5, So. over Anthony Carter (Deming) 17-6, So. (Fall 1:56)
182
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zackary Small of Farmington
2nd Place – Alfredo Castillo of Belen
3rd Place – Trystan Rogers of Carlsbad
4th Place – Kymani Castillo of Cleveland
5th Place – Levi Gustafsun of Cibola
6th Place – Dexter Nelson of Hobbs
1st Place Match
Zackary Small (Farmington) 29-0, Jr. over Alfredo Castillo (Belen) 10-1, Jr. (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match
Trystan Rogers (Carlsbad) 18-6, Jr. over Kymani Castillo (Cleveland) 17-7, So. (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
Levi Gustafsun (Cibola) 16-4, Jr. over Dexter Nelson (Hobbs) 14-6, Sr. (MD 10-0)
182W
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tristian Martinez of Grants G
2nd Place – Marisa Cerrillo of Rio Rancho G
3rd Place – Shandiin Largo of Miyamura G
4th Place – Alexa Valdez of Cibola G
1st Place Match
Tristian Martinez (Grants G) 5-2, Jr. over Marisa Cerrillo (Rio Rancho G) 4-2, Fr. (Fall 1:20)
3rd Place Match
Shandiin Largo (Miyamura G) 11-2, Jr. over Alexa Valdez (Cibola G) 10-2, So. (MD 9-0)
195
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – David Powers of El Paso Franklin
2nd Place – Gabe Garcia of Cleveland
3rd Place – Rylee Pennington of Hobbs
4th Place – Gage Dain of Rio Rancho
5th Place – Jared Duenez of Carlsbad
6th Place – Julio Flores of Goddard
1st Place Match
David Powers (El Paso Franklin) 22-0, Sr. over Gabe Garcia (Cleveland) 16-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
Rylee Pennington (Hobbs) 16-7, Sr. over Gage Dain (Rio Rancho) 13-8, So. (TF-1.5 3:33 (15-0))
5th Place Match
Jared Duenez (Carlsbad) 15-6, Sr. over Julio Flores (Goddard) 11-9, Jr. (Fall 4:19)
220
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Julian Sanchez of Capital
2nd Place – Levi Sypher of Farmington
3rd Place – Ty Nieto of Los Alamos
4th Place – Leon Vigil of Cobre
5th Place – Ethan Jenkins of Cleveland
6th Place – Israel Garcia of Centennial
1st Place Match
Julian Sanchez (Capital) 20-0, Jr. over Levi Sypher (Farmington) 22-6, Jr. (Fall 2:58)
3rd Place Match
Ty Nieto (Los Alamos) 16-5, Sr. over Leon Vigil (Cobre) 12-7, Jr. (Fall 4:16)
5th Place Match
Ethan Jenkins (Cleveland) 13-5, Sr. over Israel Garcia (Centennial) 17-7, Sr. (Fall 2:05)
220W
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Neida Nevarez of West Mesa G
2nd Place – Hannah Mariano of Miyamura G
3rd Place – Jasmine Jewell of Cibola G
4th Place – Alex Pittman of Los Alamos G
1st Place Match
Neida Nevarez (West Mesa G) 0-0, Jr. over Hannah Mariano (Miyamura G) 7-6, Fr. (Fall 0:13)
3rd Place Match
Jasmine Jewell (Cibola G) 0-4, Fr. over Alex Pittman (Los Alamos G) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 0:36)
285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dimitri Bullock of Los Alamos
2nd Place – Jaydn Jaramillo of El Paso Franklin
3rd Place – Wesley Wilcox of Grants
4th Place – Carter Johnson of Hobbs
5th Place – Damian Sanchez of Deming
6th Place – Joshua paul Lucero of Grants
1st Place Match
Dimitri Bullock (Los Alamos) 20-4, Sr. over Jaydn Jaramillo (El Paso Franklin) 22-7, Jr. (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
Wesley Wilcox (Grants) 14-4, Jr. over Carter Johnson (Hobbs) 17-7, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
Damian Sanchez (Deming) 14-10, So. over Joshua paul Lucero (Grants) 8-8, Sr. (Fall 2:57)
Final Team Scores:
Men`s Division Team Scores
1 Cleveland 229.0
2 Carlsbad 221.5
3 Belen 167.0
4 Farmington 158.0
5 Cobre 136.5
6 El Paso Franklin 134.5
7 Los Alamos 130.0
8 Las Cruces 107.5
9 Miyamura 106.5
10 El Paso Pebble Hills 100.5
11 Deming 97.5
12 Capital 89.0
13 Hobbs 83.5
14 Cibola 78.0
15 Santa Fe 63.5
16 Falcon 62.0
17 Grants 53.0
18 Rio Rancho 42.5
19 Centennial 41.5
20 West Mesa 37.0
21 Cleveland JV 32.0
21 Rio Grande 32.0
21 Roswell 32.0
24 Mayfield 20.0
25 Goddard 19.0
26 El Paso Coronado 13.0
27 Onate 8.0
28 Ruidoso 0.0
Women`s Division Team Scores
1 Miyamura G 145.0
2 Grants G 62.0
3 Carlsbad G 52.0
4 Hobbs G 48.0
5 West Mesa G 46.0
6 Onate G 40.0
7 Cibola G 38.0
8 Cleveland G 37.0
9 Los Alamos G 35.0
10 Las Cruces G 28.0
11 Rio Rancho G 18.0
12 Centennial G 16.0
12 Goddard G 16.0
14 Rio Grande G 14.0
15 Belen G 10.0
16 Farmington G 8.0
17 Robertson G 7.0
18 El Paso Coronado G 0.0
18 Farmington 0.0
18 Mayfield G 0.0
18 Roswell G 0.0
18 Ruidoso G 0.0
Recent Posts

Start typing and press Enter to search